MANDATORY INFORMATION OF THE SCHOOL

1.

Name of the School with address : (strictly as per Affiliation sanction letter or as permitted by the Board) with Pin Code Number :

GYAN DEEP PUBLIC SCHOOL KAMARPUR, NEAR DANI KUTIA, BUXAR , BIHAR 

(i) E-mail :

gyandeepbuxar@gmail.com

(ii) Phone Number :

+91-06183-222363

(iii) Fax Number :

+91-06183-222363

2.

Year of establishment of the school :

2004

3.

Whether NOC from State / UT or recommendation of Embossy of India obtained ?

NOC from State Education Department, Govt. of Bihar

(i) NOC Number :

623

(ii) NOC issuing date :

27-08-2015

4.

Is the school is recognised, if yes by which Authority :

Under Process : Vide Letter No 1034840, Dt. - 23-05-2016

5.

Status of Affiliation :

Permanent / Regular / Provisional

-----

(i) Affiliation Number :

-----

(ii) Affiliation with the Board since :

-----

(iii) Extension of affiliation upto :

-----

6.

Name of the Trust / Society / Company registered under section 25 of the Company Act, 1956.

GYAN JYOTI EDUCATION TRUST

  • Period upto which Registration of Trust / Society valid :

Permanent

7.

List of members of School Managing Comittee with their Address / Tenure and Post held :

S.No

Name

Address

Tenure

Post

1. Sri B. K. Verma Buxar - Chairman
2.  Sri S. N. Singh Buxar - Member
3. Sri J. SIngh Buxar - Member
4. Sri B. Jha Buxar - Member
5. Sri S.  P. Das Buxar - Member
6. Smt. S. Singh Buxar - Member
7. Dr. S. N. Chaturvedi Buxar - Member
8. Sri P. K. Singh Buxar - Member
9. Mrs. D. Rai Buxar - Member
10. Dr. Samarketu Darbhanga - Member
11. Sri Daya Shankar Singh Buxar - Secretary - cum-
Managing Trustee

8.

Name and official address of the Manager / President / Chairman / Correspondent :

Sri Daya Shankar Singh,
Secretary - cum-
Managing Trustee

 

(i) E-mail :

gyandeepbuxar@gmail.com

 

(ii) Phone Number :

06183-222363

 

(iii) Fax. Number :

-

9.

Area of school campus :

 

(i) In Acres :

2.47 Acers

 

(ii) In Sq. mtrs. :

9974.43 Sq. Mtrs.

 

(iii) Built up area (sq. mtrs.) :

1699.06 Sq. Mtrs.

 

(iv) Area of playground in Sq. mtrs. :

 

 

(v) Other facilities :

 

(i) Swimming Pool :

No

 

(ii) Indoor games :

Yes

 

(iii) Dance Rooms :

Yes

 

(iv) Gymnasium :

Yes

 

(v) Music Rooms :

Yes

 

(vi) Hostels :

No

 

(vii) Health and Medical Check up :

Yes

10.

Details of fee structure :

 

(i) Pre - Nursery :

........

 

(ii) Nursery :

Rs. ... per month

 

(iii) I to V :

Rs. ... per month

 

(iv) VI to VIII :

Rs. ... per month

 

(v) IX & X :

Rs. ... per month

 

(vi) XI & XII :

Rs. ... per month

11.

Transport facility :

 

 

(i) Own Buses :

Yes (05 Buses)

 

(ii) Buses hired on contract basis :

No

 

(iii) Details of transport charges :

Rs. ... per month

12.

Particulars of teaching staffs (updated):

S.No

Teacher Name

Designation

Educational Qualification

Date of Appointment

Trained Or Untrained

Probation / Confirmed

1.

Smt. Sunita Kumari Principal M.Sc., B.Ed. 20.02.2006 Trained Confirmed

2.

Sri Shekhar Kumar Vice Principal MBA, B.Ed., PGDCA With Admin Exp. 01.02.2016 Trained Probation

3.

Smt. Anita Singh PGT M.A., B.Ed. 11.06.2004 Trained Confirmed

4.

Sri A K Maurya TGT B.A., B.Ed. 18.04.2009 Trained Confirmed

5.

Sri Vijay Kumar TGT M.A., B.Ed. 13.08.2012 Trained Confirmed

6.

Ms. Abha Kumari TGT M.A., B.Ed. 02.09.2008 Trained Confirmed

7.

Smt. Sangita Singh TGT B.A., B.Ed. 21.06.2008 Trained Confirmed

8.

Smt. Rekha Singh TGT M.A., B.Ed. 11.06.2011 Trained Confirmed

9.

Sri S. K. Mishra TGT M.Sc., B.Ed. 10.04.2015 Trained Probation

10.

Sri Madhukar Mishra TGT BCA, B.Ed. 10.04.2015 Trained Probation

11.

Sri Abhishek Kumar P.E.T. B.A., B.P.Ed. 07.03.2016 Trained Probation

12.

Sri Manoj Kumar Ram TGT M.Sc., B.Ed. 22.12.2015 Trained Probation

13.

Sri Topesh Kumar TGT M.Sc., B.Ed. 22.12.2015 Trained Probation

14.

Miss Neha Sinha Librarian M.A., B.Lib. 01.11.2007 Trained Confirmed

15.

Sri A. K. Rai Librarian B.Com, B.Lib. 02.12.2013 Trained Confirmed

16.

Smt. Moushmi Art Teacher BFA Fine Arts 05.08.2013 Trained Confirmed

17.

Smt. Kavita PRT B.A., B.Ed. 22.06.2009 Trained Confirmed

18.

Smt. Sukriti Music Teacher M.A., B.Ed. Prabhakar 02.04.2014 Trained Probation

19.

Smt. Manju Tiwari PRT B.A., B.Ed. 28.07.2012 Trained Confirmed

20.

Smt. Vandana Kumari PRT B.A., B.Ed. 28.07.2012 Trained Confirmed

21.

Sri Vinay Kumar PRT Shastri, B.Ed. 15.03.2016 Trained Probation

22.

Sri B. Upadhyay PRT M.A.,B.Ed. 15.03.2016 Trained Probation

23.

Sri M. M. Rustam PRT M.A., B.Ed. 03.10.2015 Trained Probation

24.

Sri S. Shankar PRT M.A., B.Ed. 18.03.2016 Trained Probation

25.

Smt. Shusmita Kumari PRT M.A., B.Ed. 18.03.2016 Trained Probation

26.

Miss J. K. Shrivastava PRT M.A., B.Ed. 25.03.2013 (Pursuing) Probation

27.

Miss Divya Agnihotri PRT B.A., B.Ed. 17.04.2015 (Pursuing) Probation

28.

Miss Sweta PRT M.A., B.Ed. 03.10.2015 (Pursuing) Probation

13.

Particulars of Non - Teaching staffs (updated):

S.No

Staff Name

Designation

Educational Qualification

Date of Appointment

Trained Or Untrained

Probation / Confirmed

1.

Sri Rajesh Kumar Office Asstt. B.A. 01.09.2014 - Probation

2.

Smt. Shila Singh Office Asstt. M.A. 06.02.2012 - Confirmed

3.

Sri Mahadeo Driver Non Matric 03.01.2010 - Confirmed

4.

Sri Jagdish Prasad Driver Matric 08.08.2010 - Confirmed

5.

Sri Dharmraj Prasad Driver Matric 28.08.2011 - Confirmed

6.

Miss Amrita KUmari Store Keeper I.Sc. 01.05.2015 - Probation

7.

Smt. Sangeeta Singh Care Taker I.A. 01.05.20015 - Probation

8.

Smt. Urmila Devi Lab. Attd. I.A. 23.11.2011 - Confirmed

9.

Sri Virendra Yadav Night Guard Non Matric 01.04.2007 - Confirmed

10.

Sri Vakil Ram MTS I.A. 01.03.2012 - Confirmed

11.

Sri Deepak Yadav Night Guard Matric 01.07.2013 - Confirmed

12.

Sri S. B. Dubey MTS I.A. 23.06.2011 - Confirmed

13.

Sri Vinod MTS Non Matric 11.06.2012 - Confirmed

14.

Sri Chhotu Yadav MTS Non Matric 01.02.2014 - Probation

15.

Smt. Sanju Devi Aaya Non MAtric 01.03.2007 - Confirmed

16.

Smt. Sarita Devi Gr-D Staff Non Matric 01.06.2004 - Confirmed
17. Smt. Maju Devi Gr-D Staff Non Matric 01.07.2010 - Confirmed
18. Sri Sanjay Raut MTS Non Matric 17.11.2013 - Confirmed
19. Sri Pardeep Kumar MTS Non Matric 01.05.2015 - Probation
20. Sri Prithivi Yadav MTS Non Matric 01.05.2015 - Probation

 

14.

Mode of payment of salary : ---------->

Through the Bank

 

(i) Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing :

Bank of Baroda, Buxar

 

(ii) Through single cheque transfer advice :

Transfer advice

 

(iii) individual cheque :

Nil

 

(iv) Cash :

Nil

15.

Library facilities : ------->

 

(i) Size of the Library in Sq. feet :

910 Sq. Ft.

 

(ii) No. of periodicals :

08

 

(iii) No. of Dailies :

05

 

(iv) No. of Reference books classwise :

39

 

(v) No. of Magazine :

04

 

(v) Others :

3731

16.

Name of the Grievance / redressal Officer with E-mail, Ph. No., Fax No. :

Management Trustee Cum Secratory

17.

Members of Sexula Harassment committee :

1.  Principal, Gyan Deep, Public School

2.  Smt. Anita Singh, PGT

3.  Smt. Kavita, PRT

4.  Sri A K Maurya, TGT

5.  Sri M. K. Ram, TGT

18.

Section wise enrolment of school for the current session :

 

Class

Section

Enrollment

I  2 52
II 2 61
III 2 68
IV 2 79
V 2 61
VI 2 58
VII 2 59
VIII 2 50

19.

Academic Session Period :

April to March

20.

Vacation Period :

During  May & June  (as Summer vacation)

21.

Admission Period :

From April to May